Quantcast
skip navigation
Home CAMPS/SKILLS/CLINICS WARRIOR BASKETBALL YOUTH BASKETBALL LITTLE WARRIORS CALENDAR WARRIOR CLUB ALUMNI SUMMER LEAGUE
Champ_logo_for_web

Waunakee Boys Basketball

K-3 CAMPERS

4-5 CAMPERS

6-9 CAMPERS

************************************************************************************************************

FROSH ROSTERS FOR MONDAY, JULY 14

************************************************************************************************************

FROSH (PURPLE) - JULY 14

MADISON EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

GAME 1 - 6:15PM

GAME 2 - 7:15PM

LOGAN BEIER
NATHAN BREUNIG
NATE CARTER
MAX FISCHER
KENDALL KRUSCHEK
ALEX MILLER
NOLAN THOLE
ISAIAH LINDLEY
L.O. JOHNSON

FROSH (WHITE) - JULY 14

MADISON EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

GAME 1 - 6:15PM

GAME 2 - 7:15PM

BOTH GAMES
JORDAN RANUM
NOLAN THOLE
IAN WALRATH
VINCENT WIESMAN
KEEGAN WILLERS
BRADY STATZ
TIM SHRODE
WILLIAM DEBOER
JAKE GASCHO
JARRETT KORTMAN

****************************************************************************************************************************

KEE_HOOPS THE KEE KEE_HOOPS

SUMMER ROSTERS

The names below are the players who attended the organizational meeting in April, or have contacted us since then expressing an interest in playing for the Waunakee High School Basketball program.

If you name is not listed, contact Coach MacKenzie at dmackenzie@waunakee.k12.wi.us ASAP.

# VARSITY JV FROSH
1 PARKER DIETRY MATT BROADWAY LOGAN BEIER (6/15)
2 BRANDT DIETRY(6/14-6/21) ZACH BURKLE MITHCHELL BENUSA
3 ALEX HELT JARED DANIELS NATHAN BREUNIG (6/15)
4 TROY LAUFENBERG RILEY ENGE NATE CARTER (6/19-6/29)
5 CLAY STRANG RYAN FINNEL (6/8) JV DANE
6 BRETT LENZENDORF CADE HANSEN ROB DAVIS
7 KYLE JENSEN(6/21-6/29) TYLER MAIS MAX FISCHER (6/16,6/20,6/27,7/18-7/20)
8 JACOB MILLER JOSEPH MITCHELL TYLER GAVINSKI
9 SCOTT BRAUSEN DAYNE OLESON STEFAN JEZIK
10 BRADSHAW BUHLER JACOB RAPPS KENDALL KRUSCHEK
11 JARED COLE TYLER RONK ALEX MILLER(6/27)
12 SAM DECORAH BYRON VAN HOLLEN KAM OLSEN
13 RILEY FREEMAN AUGGIE ZHANG BRANDON PASKEY
14 AUSTIN LEE ELLIOT PEREZ
15 JAMES VANDENBERG JORDAN RANUM
16 SAM ZANDER LUKE SCHAAF
17 ISAAC VAREBROOK MATT STATZ
18 MITCH LISTAU NOLAN THOLE
19 MASON STEFFEN IAN WALRATH
20 VINCENT WIESMAN
21 KEEGAN WILLERS
22 BRADY STATZ
23 DEREK LEE (6/22)
24 DYLAN HAACK
25 TIM SHRODE
26 WILLIAM DEBOER
27 JAKE GASCHO
28 ISAIAH LINDLEY
29 CHARLIE KRUSCHEK
30 JARETT KORTMAN
31 L.O. JOHNSON