skip navigation
Home WARRIOR BASKETBALL PROGRAM HISTORY YOUTH BASKETBALL CALENDAR WARRIOR CLUB ALUMNI

WARRIOR YOUTH BASKETBALL

REGISTRATION OPEN FOR 2018-19 YOUTH BASKETBALL

Evaluation Times, Parent Meeting Times, etc all available by clicking the registration link.

​MISSION

The Waunakee Hoops Club provides community members a quality, structured youth basketball program. We foster the development of fundamentals, discipline and teamwork in a positive, caring and safe environment for learning. All participants will be provided the opportunity to learn and compete while knowledgeable leaders will promote the philosophies and principles of community, character and sportsmanship.


CONGRATS to our youth that completed the "5,000 and 10,000 Make Challenge"!

5,000 Makes

Christopher

Malich

1st Grade

Colin

Varela

1st Grade

Nicholas

Brown

2nd Grade

Jacob

Eberle

2nd Grade

Nolan

Misfeldt

2nd Grade

Brayden

Parker

2nd Grade

Audra

Ubersox

2nd Grade

Sam

Follen

3rd Grade

Keeley

Stephens

3rd Grade

Mackenzie

Stephens

3rd Grade

Lucas

Varela

3rd Grade

Wes

Ducharme

4th Grade

Cooper

Johanns

4th Grade

Kayla

Johnson

4th Grade

Alex

Malich

4th Grade

Justin

Sawicki

4th Grade

Jake

Ubersox

4th Grade

Claire

Brown

5th Grade

Ava

Docherty

5th Grade

Ellen

Dotzler

5th Grade

Abigail

Eberle

5th Grade

Katelyn

Gnorski

5th Grade

Olivia

Lenerz

5th Grade

Brennan

Lezotte

5th Grade

Owen

Maier

5th Grade

Dominic

Malich

5th Grade

Quinn

Miller

5th Grade

Hailey

Ripp

5th Grade

Brady

Stephens

5th Grade

Matthew

Varela

5th Grade

Jack

Copeland

6th Grade

Sadie

Grabarski

6th Grade

Claire

Jaeger

6th Grade

Mason

Lavold

6th Grade

Lauren

Lobner

6th Grade

Ethan

Niermeyer

6th Grade

Ava

Piette

6th Grade

Sebastian

Rasmussen

6th Grade

Brandon

Sawicki

6th Grade

Graham

Andersen

7th Grade

Ryan

Bassett

7th Grade

Shea

Ducharme

7th Grade

Emma

Gilding

7th Grade

Devin

Johnson

7th Grade

Cole

Kampa

7th Grade

Garett

Lenzendorf

7th Grade

Jake

Mann

7th Grade

Morgan

Meyer

7th Grade

Lauren

Mikulak

7th Grade

Braden

Miller

7th Grade

Connor

Carroll

8th Grade

Jack

Dotzler

8th Grade

Zach

Eberle

8th Grade

Ben

Farnsworth

8th Grade

Michael

Gnorski

8th Grade

Drew

Lavold

8th Grade

Carter

Lory

8th Grade

Addison

Piette

8th Grade

Emma

Piette

8th Grade

Drew

Wellnitz

8th Grade

10,000 Makes

Benton

Cralam

4th Grade

Brady

Whalen

4th Grade

Drew

Hanzel

6th Grade

Evan

Lory

6th Grade

Jake

Whalen

6th Grade

Andrew

Brown

7th Grade

Austin

DeAmicis

7th Grade

Mitchell

Jarosinski

7th Grade

Drew

Regnier

7th Grade

Kylee

Grabarski

8th Grade

Ashley

Sawicki

8th Grade

Quinn

Whalen

8th Grade

______________________________________________________

Volunteer Opportunities

We always have a need for volunteers.  If you would like to help, please email waunakeehoops@gmail.com.

Jeff Dotzler

YOUTH BASKETBALL DIRECTOR

Phone: 608-520-0529